325th Fighter Group Commanders during World War II

 

Major Leonard C. Lydon

3 August 1942 10 December 1942

Lt. Col. Gordon H. Austin

10 December 1942 5 July 1943

Lt. Col. Robert L. Baseler

5 July 1943 1 April 1944

Lt. Col. Chester L. Sluder

1 April 1944 11 September 1944

Lt. Col. Ernest H. Beverly

11 September 1944 2 March 1945

Lt. Col. Felix L. Vidal

2 March 1945 6 June 1945

[Back]